Enrich Homeschool Life Together Physical Fitness Science Labs Writing Labs Literature Units Geography.History.
 

Class Registration


2024-25 Tues CHSEL+ Classes

Kitchen/B8 A2 B1 B2 B4 B6 C1 C4 C5 Gym
9:00
CHSEL+ Woodwinds Sectionals
4th - 12th
April Anderson
CHSEL+ How to Argue
9th - 12th
Chloë Golmon
CHSEL+ Physical Science
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Veronica Pedraza
CHSEL+ Observing God's World
6th - 8th
Laci Gossett
CHSEL+ Grammar, Spelling, & Vocab
6th - 10th
Carissa Parr
CHSEL+ Creative Writing/Poetry
6th - 12th
Sarah Prescod
10:00
CHSEL+ Gastronomy
8th - 12th
Chloë Golmon
CHSEL+ Brass Sectionals
4th - 12th
April Anderson
CHSEL+ Writing Level C
9th - 12th
Veronica Pedraza
CHSEL+ Investigating God's World
6th - 10th
Laci Gossett
CHSEL+ Goverment/Economics
9th - 12th
Sarah Prescod, Carissa Parr
CHSEL+ Spanish
9th - 12th
Joel Prescod
CHSEL+ Alg 1/2
6th - 10th
Stacy Richard
11:00
CHSEL+ Kitchen Technical Skills
6th - 12th
Chloë Golmon
CHSEL+ Percussion Sectionals
4th - 12th
April Anderson
CHSEL+ Chemistry
9th - 12th
Veronica Pedraza
CHSEL+ Poetry
6th - 12th
Laci Gossett
CHSEL+ World Geography
7th - 12th
Sarah Prescod
CHSEL+ Alg. 1
9th - 10th
Stacy Richard
1:00
CHSEL+ Writing Level B
7th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Veronica Pedraza
CHSEL+ Physics
Enan Pedraza
CHSEL+ Prop/Costume Design
6th - 12th
Rebecca Capps
CHSEL+ Texas History
6th - 10th
Laci Gossett
CHSEL+ US History
8th - 10th
Carissa Parr
CHSEL+ Explorers and Trailblazers
6th - 8th
Sarah Prescod
CHSEL+ Alg. 2
10th - 12th
Stacy Richard
2:00
CHSEL+ Beginner Band
4th - 12th
April Anderson
CHSEL+ Writing Continuation to Essay & Reports!
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Veronica Pedraza
CHSEL+ Power Hour
9th - 12th
Laci Gossett

2024-25 F- Monitored Lunch

Gym
12:00
F- Monitored Lunch
Pre-Kindergarten - 12th ; 4 y/o - 17 y/o
Stacy Richard

2024-25 Fri Labs 9th-12th

Performing Arts Room A2 B2 B3 B4 B5 B8 C2 C4 C5 Gym
9:00
F- HS Literature
9th - 12th
April Anderson
F- Art With Mr. Arnie
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Arnie Hernandez
F- Leadership
7th - 12th
Joel Prescod
10:00
F- Theatre
6th - 12th
Alicia Cortez
F- Beginner Band
April Anderson
F- Physical Science Lab
8th - 10th ; 15 y/o
Veronica Pedraza
F- Art With Mr. Arnie
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Arnie Hernandez
F- Algebra Help
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Stacy Richard
11:00
F- Concert Band
6th - 12th
April Anderson
F- Microsoft Ofiice
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Schreck
F- Art With Mr. Arnie
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Arnie Hernandez
F- Spanish Lab
9th - 12th
Joel Prescod
F- Algebra Help
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Stacy Richard
1:00
F- Symphonic Band
April Anderson
F- Chemistry Lab
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Veronica Pedraza
F- Biology Lab
8th - 11th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Michelle Strah
F- Cricut Design
5th - 12th
Rebecca Capps
F- Financial Peace
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Schreck
2:30
F- Competition Theatre
6th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Alicia Cortez
F- Physics Lab
10th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 19 y/o
TBA
F- Power Hour
6th - 8th
Laci Gossett

2024-25 Fri Labs 7th/8th

Performing Arts Room A2 B2 B4 B7 C2 C4 C5
9:00
F- Natural Health
5th - 8th
Lauren Severson
F- Art With Mr. Arnie
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Arnie Hernandez
F- Literature 7/8
7th - 8th
Sarah Prescod
F- Leadership
7th - 12th
Joel Prescod
10:00
F- Theatre
6th - 12th
Alicia Cortez
F- Beginner Band
April Anderson
F- Physical Science Lab
8th - 10th ; 15 y/o
Veronica Pedraza
F- Art With Mr. Arnie
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Arnie Hernandez
F- Algebra Help
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Stacy Richard
11:00
F- Concert Band
6th - 12th
April Anderson
F- Art With Mr. Arnie
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Arnie Hernandez
F- Algebra Help
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Stacy Richard
1:00
F- Symphonic Band
April Anderson
F- Cricut Design
5th - 12th
Rebecca Capps
F- Space Science
6th - 8th
Alicia Cortez
2:30
F- Competition Theatre
6th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Alicia Cortez

2024-25 Fri Labs 5th/6th

Performing Arts Room Kitchen/C1 A2 B1 B4 B6 B7 C1 C4 C5 Gym
9:00
F- Rainbow Fish Musical
Pre-Kindergarten - 5th
Alicia Cortez
F- Writing Level A
5th - 6th
Veronica Pedraza
F- Natural Health
5th - 8th
Lauren Severson
F- Art with Ms. Carissa
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Carissa Parr
10:00
F- Theatre
6th - 12th
Alicia Cortez
F- Beginner Band
April Anderson
F- Brain Builder
1st - 6th
Chloë Golmon
F- Literature 5/6
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Sarah Prescod
11:00
F- Concert Band
6th - 12th
April Anderson
F- Sign Language
3rd - 6th
Laci Gossett
F- Space Science
3rd - 5th
Alicia Cortez
F- Fitness and Nutrition (PE) 1st-6th
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Strah
1:00
F- Symphonic Band
April Anderson
F- Cooking Around the World
5th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Carissa Parr
F- Cricut Design
5th - 12th
Rebecca Capps
F- Space Science
6th - 8th
Alicia Cortez
F- Mathematical Olympiad
4th - 8th
Chloë Golmon
2:30
F- Competition Theatre
6th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Alicia Cortez

2024-25 Fri Labs 3rd/4th

Performing Arts Room B1 B6 B7 C1 C5 Gym
9:00
F- Rainbow Fish Musical
Pre-Kindergarten - 5th
Alicia Cortez
F- Zoology/Botany
3rd - 4th ; 8 y/o - 9 y/o
Laci Gossett
F- Art with Ms. Carissa
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Carissa Parr
10:00
F- Brain Builder
1st - 6th
Chloë Golmon
F- Character First
3rd - 6th
Laci Gossett
11:00
F- Sign Language
3rd - 6th
Laci Gossett
F- Space Science
3rd - 5th
Alicia Cortez
F- Fitness and Nutrition (PE) 1st-6th
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Strah
1:00
F- Mathematical Olympiad
4th - 8th
Chloë Golmon

2024-25 Fri Labs 1st/2nd

Performing Arts Room A1 B1 C1 C3 Gym
9:00
F- Rainbow Fish Musical
Pre-Kindergarten - 5th
Alicia Cortez
F- Music
1st - 2nd
Lori Kratzer
10:00
F- Brain Builder
1st - 6th
Chloë Golmon
F- Art with Ms. Carissa
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Carissa Parr
11:00
F- Learning Adventures
1st - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Lauren Severson
F- Fitness and Nutrition (PE) 1st-6th
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Michelle Strah

2024-25 Friday Labs PK-K

Performing Arts Room A1 C3
9:00
F- Rainbow Fish Musical
Pre-Kindergarten - 5th
Alicia Cortez
F- Alphabet Art
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Chloë Golmon
10:00
F- Learning with Friends
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Lauren Severson
11:00
F- Sensory Explosion
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Chloë Golmon

Other Classes

CHSEL+ Saxon Math
6th–10th
Stacy Richard
F- Algebra Help Tutorial
7th–12th ; 12 y/o–16 y/o
Stacy Richard